We joined Kendal MRT on Thornthwaite Beacon to rescue a fellrunner with a lower leg injury.
Splint applied, pain dealt with, stretcher off... you know the story...
Man Hours
5 team members for 5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY433096
Unique Incident ID
4058