Incident Report #58 2022

Three young men lost their way trying to descend from Bowfell, ending up cold and wet at Gaitsgail Gill. They were located via SARLOC and escorted from the hill

Man Hours
18 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY246042
Unique Incident ID
4060
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors