Incident Report #57 2022

We were requested to assist NWAS with a report of an unconscious male in woodland in Bowness. He was located conscious and in the care of his girlfriend. 

Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD406976
Unique Incident ID
4059
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors