An 11-year-old male fell from his bike with the brake lever penetrating his leg causing a serious bleed. He was treated by the team along with paramedics and evacuated to an ambulance
Man Hours
6 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355060
Unique Incident ID
3867