A male sustained serious cuts to both feet as well as a suspected lower leg fracture at Buckstones Jump. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY366077
Unique Incident ID
3866
Images