A lone male slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
11 team members for 2.5 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290070
Unique Incident ID
3869

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors