Incident Report #45

A woman got her foot trapped on Heron Island, Rydal Water. She sustained painful injuries to both feet. Thankfully her friend and other island-dwellers were able to transport her back to the lake edge, where we treated her and handed her over to ambulance paramedics

Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3558506263
Unique Incident ID
3865