A fellrunner slipped on snow v=covered ground sustaining a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. He was treated by the team and evacuated to a waiting NWAS ambulance
Man Hours
18 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY365041
Unique Incident ID
4338