We were requested assist with an unconscious casualty in Stock Ghyll. While the team were assembling we were notified that NWAS had extracted the casualty and were no longer required
Man Hours
10 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY382044
Unique Incident ID
4336