Incident Report #6 2025

Flashing lights were reported by campsite staff (something they’re familiar with, but these gave them cause for concern) 

Investigation revealed a photographer on the crag unaware of the alarm his actions were causing. False alarm with good intent

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288058
Unique Incident ID
4339