One of a party of two sustained a suspected fractured ankle when she slipped on wet ground. Having been located via SARLOC, she was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
11 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY316100
Unique Incident ID
3733