Two men became cragfast at the top of the first pitch of Crescent Climb. In a lengthy operation, they were recovered to flatter ground
Man Hours
14 team members for 7.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2846907861
Unique Incident ID
3735