Two young men camped out but we're battered by a storm and couldn't get down next day. They tried to sit out the storm but it knocked their tent down. We were called to recover them having located the using SARLOC
Man Hours
9 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286043
Unique Incident ID
3734