Shouts for help were reported in the region of Gibson Knott and Calf Crag. investigation suggested it was a local farmer gathering sheep. False alarm with good intent
Man Hours
3 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY314101
Unique Incident ID
3238