A woman slipped in Greenhead Ghyll, sustaining a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY345085
Unique Incident ID
3237