An elderly male was taken ill near Slaters Bridge. The team was called, and he was assisted to a road-side ambulance by team members who arrived early on scene
Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3121103011
Unique Incident ID
3239

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors