Incident Report #139 2010

An off-road motorcyclist sustained lower back injuries when he fell off his bike and it fell on top off him. He was evacuated by stretcher  to our 4 WD ambulance and transported to hospital.

Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours, plus air ambulance
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY423034
Unique Incident ID
2827