Incident Report #140 2010

A woman slipped on steep ground in Side Pike sustaining a fractured tibia and fibula. She was tretaed by team members and paramedics and evacuated to a waiting amublance.

Man Hours
9 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY293052
Unique Incident ID
2828
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors