Incident Report #138 2010

A couple reported themselves disorientated in the region of Bright Beck. They were given instructions on how to get down while there was still some daylight, and met by team members near Stickle tarn and escorted down.

Man Hours
14 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY290071
Unique Incident ID
2826
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors