We were requested to assist an ambulance crew with the evacuation of a 21-year-old woman who had sustained spinal injury when she fell on a piece of palyground equipment in a park in Ambleside. Not our usual work, but hey, what else is there to do in Ambleside on a Tuesday night.....
Man Hours
7 team for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY372044
Unique Incident ID
2829