A mountain biker sustained facial injuries, including a suspected fractured jaw when he fell off his bike. He was treated by paramedics and then evacuated by team 4 wheel drive to an ambulance waiting on tarmac!
Man Hours
16 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY397043
Unique Incident ID
2825