A woman slipped on a very wet path and sustained an ankle injury. She was treated with pain relief and a splint and evacuated to the valley for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
22
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY322056
Unique Incident ID
2653
Images