We were requested to attend a woman with an ankle injury near Easedale Tarn. As we arrived at the bottom of the hill, we were informed that we had been overtaken by the Air Ambulance and the woman was on her way to hospital.
Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY310086
Unique Incident ID
2650