Incident Report #104 2009

A group of three were reported overdue at Grasmere on the Coast to Coast walk. We were requested to assist Keswick MRT, along with SARDA, to search for them. They were located by Keswick MRT at Flour Ghyll, near Greenup Edge, unhurt, and escort from the fell

Man Hours
25
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY288105
Unique Incident ID
2649