A 64-year-old male slipped on very wet ground and sustained a reoccurrence of an old knee injury. He was treated by team members and stretchered to the valley floor, from where his companions took him to hospital in their own transport.
Man Hours
51
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY313088
Unique Incident ID
2655