Incident Report # 2009

We were requested to assist in a search involving a number of mountain rescue teams for a group of 6 struggling in dark, snowy conditions. Information suggested that they were poorly equipped for the conditions. They turned up while initial planning was being undertaken.

Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2534