We were called to assist an woman who was reported as being in and out of consciousness near the summit of Orrest Head. We responded but were stood down whil eon route when the incident was resolved via other means
Man Hours
15 team members for 0.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD414993
Unique Incident ID
4370