Incident Report #36 2025

A woman tumbled backwards while crossing a stream and hit her head. She suffered cuts and impaired consciousness at that point. The team was mobilised along with a Coastguard helicopter from Prestwick. After assessment by a team doctor it was established that she would be able to walk a down with assistance and the helicopter was stood down

Man Hours
15 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY301098
Unique Incident ID
4369