A female tripped after getting stuck in muddy ground and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY306086
Unique Incident ID
4368