A man slipped on Red Screes and suffered a suspected lower leg fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated
Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY398082
Unique Incident ID
4035

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors