Two team members living local to an incident in Coniston MRT area assisted when a woman tumbled from the path on steep ground at Colwith Bridge. She sustained serious injuries and was flown to Preston hospital by air ambulance
Man Hours
2 team members for 3 hours, plus Coniston MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY332030
Unique Incident ID
4025