A young boy was reported as having separated from his group on their return from Hellvellyn to Grasmere. Initial enquiries were being made when we were notified by police that he had turned up safely in Patterdale
Man Hours
2 team members for 30 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY347106
Unique Incident ID
4036