An rare pre-lunch call to a male who had tripped and sustained a fractured ankle. We did our stuff and evacuated him by stretcher to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY293065
Unique Incident ID
4033