We were requested to assist NWAS with a cyclist who'd crashed on Red Bank, with concern for ambulance access on the 30% gradient.
We were on route when we were stood down, reason "incident not as reported"
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY339058
Unique Incident ID
3878