A man called for help using an emergency locator beacon, It was established that he had a fracture/dislocation of his ankle and was unable to continue.
He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY253072
Unique Incident ID
3877