Three males abandoned their campsite in bad weather, becoming lost trying to find the way down.
They called for help and were retrieved and escorted down by team members
Man Hours
4 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY318089
Unique Incident ID
3880