Two women took simultaneous falls, one sustaining a suspected fractured wrist and the other an upper arm fracture. One was given morphine and stretchered off, the other managed to walk down with assistance
Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY294070
Unique Incident ID
3855