A young male sustained a shoulder injury when he fell off his bike. The team was called to assist, but we were stood down on route after he was assisted to a nearby property where an ambulance could reach
Man Hours
12 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY380045
Unique Incident ID
3854