Incident Report #33

While the previous incident was still ongoing, we were requested to attend to an injured person who had reported themselves near Easedale Tarn. Investigation revealed that they were at Pike of Carrs on the other side of Far Easedale. We were assisted in a lengthy rescue by Kendal MRT

Man Hours
10 team members for 4.75 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY376041
Unique Incident ID
3853