Incident Report #126 2017

Two men reported themselves in difficulty in the dark and snow near Little Stand. They were located by SARLOC and pointed towards safety. Two team members were dispatched to meet and escort them off the hill
Man Hours
3 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY246037
Unique Incident ID
3622