An Ambleside resident reported seeing someone slip and fall a considerable distance on a snow covered hillside. We were unable to establish whether anyone was injured from the valley bottom, so a couple of team members went to check. Nothing was found. False alarm with good intent
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY384037
Unique Incident ID
3623