A woman slipped on very wet, thawing ground and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY292058
Unique Incident ID
3624