Incident Report #2 2025

We were requested to assist a woman with family members who had got stranded on Red Bank due ice. The team were busy with the previous incident so while they waited they were assisted by passersby and we were no longer required

Man Hours
2 team for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY339058
Unique Incident ID
4335