A small group became lost on Calf Crag. Unconvinced that telephone guidance would assist them, a small group of team members went up to retrieve them
Man Hours
6 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY301104
Unique Incident ID
4351

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors