Two people got in to difficulty in icy conditions. They phoned for help. A team member was able give them encouragement and guidance and they were able to reach safety
Man Hours
1 team member for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY274041
Unique Incident ID
4350

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors