We received reports of a collapsed male with CPR in progress. With air ambulance also attending CPR was continued until the man was sadly declared to have died. His body was recovered from the fell and conveyed to Ambleside
Man Hours
19 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY351077
Unique Incident ID
4349

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors