Incident Report #10 2025

Team members returning from the previous incident encountered a woman who had slipped on ice and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. We assisted her with treatment and evacuation to her vehicle for transport to hospital

Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY334063
Unique Incident ID
4343