A male sustained a nasty ankle fracture when he slipped on an icy path. He was treated by the team and evacuated to an air ambulance for transport to hospital
With many of our team away training in Scotland, we were particularly grateful for Kendal MRT assistance
Man Hours
8 team members for 3 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344060
Unique Incident ID
4342