A male suffered a dislocated shoulder while ascending Jack’s Rake. The shoulder popped back put left our casualty in a lot of pain. They were recovered to the base of the Rake, from where they were assisted in walking the rest of the way down. We were assisted by a Coastguard helicopter and Kendal MRT
Man Hours
16 team members for 6.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT and Rescue 912
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285078
Unique Incident ID
4278