Incident Report #80 2024

A man became cragfast while scrambling on Pike O’Stickle. He managed to make himself safe while the team assembled. We were helpfully uplifted by Rescue 199 and set up a rope system to rescue the man

Man Hours
13 team members for 5.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY273073
Unique Incident ID
4280